Log in

CCA announces Honor Roll for third nine weeks

Tello Massive Price Drop
New Plan Entry - Unlimited Talk, Text & 4GB Data at $39/mo. Get It Today!


Sponsored by ChanceyBanner Aug17

CCA announces Honor Roll for third nine weeks

Here are the honor roll students for the third nine weeks at Citizens Christian Academy:

1st Grade – Janie Merritt

SUPERIOR              REGULAR
Macy Smith             Griffin Barlow
Cammie Crosby       Giuliana Smith
Asher Fussell          Maylee Batten
Harper Spivey         Lila Bounds
Summer Paulk        Sawyer Waldron
Layla Crosby          Lucas Spivey
Mason Spivey        Brody Rooks
Piper Waldron        Ariel Prescott
Atlee Rodriguez     Ace Harris
Parker Gaines

2nd Grade – Brooke Weiderhold

Superior              Regular
Zion Waldron       Lily Waldron
Arlee Vickers      Brensley Waldron
Addy Spikes       Dalton Rogers
Colton Smith      Clay Phillips
Brodie Smith      Jerri Beth Mullis
Zachary Carter    Alyssa Morla
Harrison Miller    Will McLean
Kade Graham    Cayden Hall
Grayson Deal
Reese Coram

3rd Grade – Mary White
SUPERIOR            REGULAR
Carter Dockery       Landon Baker
Peighton Harper     Felicite Padgett
Shan Jha
Jayla Shrouder 

4th Grade – Katrice Driggers
SUPERIOR          REGULAR
Arabelle Roberts   Jarrett Driggers
Caden Carter        Sam Ables
Jarrett Mizell        Kolton Brooker
Ava Murphy         Cope McNair.
Raylea Phillips     Tanner McKinnon
Landon Tanner     Mary Lynn Peacock
Luke Rudd
Mia Bella Stone
Case Yaughn
Tyson Crosby
Brilynn Waldron
Eliza Vaughn

5th Grade – Kristy Drury
SUPERIOR            REGULAR
Gabby Ellis            Emily Culler
Abrah Harris          Carter Davis
Jessie Carter         Marlee Griffin
Jackson Knight
Gray McLean
Maddie Mullis
Kiran Reddy
Luke Russ
Brady Russ

6th Grade – Teresa Holliday
SUPERIOR            REGULAR
Jakson Bounds      Jordan Cleveland
Olivia Bradshaw     Aaron Drury
Gabrielle Burns      Ava Vickers
Eian Merritt
Harrison Russ
Alyssa Smith

7th Grade – Jennifer Shrouder
SUPERIOR            REGULAR
Adelyn Harris         Kason Hayes
Maddison Knight    Nicholas Poliseno
London O’Steen     Riley Jo Polk
Andrew Larkey       Kynlee Smith
Anslei Reyes         Weston Vickers
Logan Smith
Kaitlyn Tanner

8th Grade – Rose Suttles
SUPERIOR             REGULAR
Kate Waldron           Meagan Baker
Adrian Bradford        Brayden Bradshaw
Cody Davis              Madison Burt
Kalli Douglas           Addie Vickers
Emma Morgan         Ana Giddens
Jane Ashley Rowell Walker Altman
Micaleb Swails       Jake Spivey

9th Grade – Vonda Crosby
SUPERIOR            REGULAR
Jolie Cleveland       Grace Compton
Sierra Dorminey      Katelyn Hayes
Hogan Doyle          Cara Lott
Jayla Justice
Abbie O’Steen
Jenna Williams

10th Grade – Lee Andrews
SUPERIOR           REGULAR
Alexandra Finney   Caleb Bagley
Jessa Tanner         Regan Howell
Kate Malphus
Kara Morgan
Michael Roberts
Raylyn Phelps
Chance Wiggins

11th Grade – Jessica Luke
SUPERIOR          REGULAR
A.J. Ricketson     Bailey Bryant
Drew Spivey        Tyler Ellis
Colin Brown

12th Grade – Cindy Pridgen
SUPERIOR           REGULAR
Caine Bagley        Anson Drury
Matthew Brown     Timothy Rewis
Tyler Corsa
Haley Jones
Sydney Rish
Grant Roberson
Ivy Roberts
Madelyn Tanner 

[powr-social-feed]
Login to post comments

david tire   tanner

ED19 Click    DG19 Click    2019AGClick    GRAD2019Click    BRIDE2019Click